Hip Hop
Browse AI-generated Hip Hop songs and create similar music. Discover unique Hip Hop tracks made with AI on MusicMint.

Midnight Dut (Indonesian)
Hip-Hop
Hip-Hop, Dangdut, Trap, Lo-fi, Indonesian street lounge style, loop-based rhythm with strong syncopation, spoken Bahasa Indonesia flow with low-tone phrasing, minimal melody, ambient night mood, kendang, rebana, tabla, gong ageng, saron, suling, 808 sub bass, lo-fi hi-hats, dry clap, emphasis on interlocking percussive patterns and gamelan-inspired accents, static A minor center with no chordal movement, percussive layering drives groove, dry vocal mix with room tone, mono feel, intro, verse, verse 2, verse 3, verse 4, outro, consistent dynamics, hypnotic and grounded in traditional rhythmic motifs

열정- HipHop Cat Girl ( style Ⅱ )
A powerful Girl-Crush electronic hip-hop track blending modern K-Pop and global hip-hop elements. Fast tempo at 128 BPM
A powerful Girl-Crush electronic hip-hop track blending modern K-Pop and global hip-hop elements. Fast tempo at 128 BPM, driven by punchy drums and a gritty, driving bass that leads the entire track. Bright and assertive synth leads anchor the arrangement. The vocal tone is confident, energetic, and bold, delivering the theme with clarity and attitude. Structure follows a pop format (intro → verse → chorus → hook, repeated). The hook features a repetitive, catchy melody and hard-hitting rhythm, creating strong sonic impact. Production emphasizes electronic textures, merging contemporary K-Pop sound design with global hip-hop aesthetics for a modern, high-energy feel.

Yeon-sook (연숙)
This explosive electronic hip-hop track kicks off with dense layered synths
This explosive electronic hip-hop track kicks off with dense layered synths, punchy trap drums, and lively vocal chops supporting rapid-fire rap verses. The chorus bursts with catchy male hooks, glossy synth leads, and bold brassy stabs over a glitzy K-pop mix. A soaring bridge features modulating synths, playful FX, and mounting tension, leading to a festival-scale drop with pounding percussion, lush synth pads, and euphoric group vocal chants for a dreamy, romantic love song atmosphere.

「答えのない瞳 / Eyes of Silence」
Style Prompt: Ambient Hip-Hop × Spoken Word Ballad. Light synth textures
Style Prompt: Ambient Hip-Hop × Spoken Word Ballad. Light synth textures, clear and beautiful piano tone. Minimal percussion, soft and restrained. Female vocals — breathy, sad, expressive but subdued. Atmosphere: quiet resignation, helplessness, unanswered questions. Silence and pauses are integral, leaving space for reflection. Designed for album listening: immersive, contemplative, lingering in the listener’s memory. [ Quality: voices beautiful piano synth Feeling helpless ]

Un Chucky pour Noël (Cover)
Electropop
Electropop, hip-hop/rap, edm - female, symphonic black metal

Uinuva Joulu Yö
gypsy pop
gypsy pop, rap, finnish gypsy pop meets hip-hop and gypsy acoustic, evoking a somber, soft electric piano, featuring gypsy dark power female vocals. orchestral strings blend with gypsy-inspired melodies, while choral harmonies and dramatic dynamics emphasize the dark holiday theme., and haunting spanish guitar. pan flute weaves through the arrangement, hip hop, cinematic mood. slowly tempo enhances the weight of the lyrics, gypsy violin,

ANDROMEDA BOARDING PASS
haunted dancehall / electro-dub / trip-hop fusion with dark cartoon-dystopian atmosphere
haunted dancehall / electro-dub / trip-hop fusion with dark cartoon-dystopian atmosphere, deep sub-heavy bass, skeletal drum programming and hypnotic space-echo effects, sparse bouncing dancehall-influenced verses with low-end weight filtered percussion and eerie detuned synth stabs, atmospheric analog pads tape-saturated textures and ghostly vocal fx creating a Spirit-House mood, hip-hop drum patterns mixed with reggae/dub swing and trip-hop ambience, laid-back slightly nasal male vocals with murmured half-mumbled swagger verses and airy melodic lifts in choruses, rap verses alternating with floaty melodic hooks, vocals sit inside the mix with roomy reverb slapback echoes light chorus and subtle pitch detune, arrangement evolves through minimal layers weird sonic ear candy and cosmic FX swells keeping tension throughout, overall vibe spooky space-house energy cosmic swagger psychedelic drift and dark-funky futurism as the protagonist heads toward the Andromeda galaxy, 108 BPM in minor

杠上开花
Dark satirical hip-hop with cosmic overtones
Dark satirical hip-hop with cosmic overtones, punchy 808 bass, sharp trap drums, robotic vocoder ad-libs, dramatic brass hits, glitchy sci-fi synths, and an ironic ceremonial march vibe. Mixture of dystopian school-announcement tone and epic space-opera energy. Fast rap flow with humorous attitude, playful arrogance, and escalating grandeur as stripes increase.

Dinosaurs
Tempo:≈ 114 BPM Mood:Triumphant . Prophetic. Faith-Fueled. Emotional Genre: Hip-Hop /Trap / Pop / EDM/ male vocals Vibe: The voice of resurrection -- pain turned to purpose
Tempo:≈ 114 BPM Mood:Triumphant . Prophetic. Faith-Fueled. Emotional Genre: Hip-Hop /Trap / Pop / EDM/ male vocals Vibe: The voice of resurrection -- pain turned to purpose, flame turned to faith

Say No More
The song is a hip-hop track with a driving beat and a male vocalist. The tempo is moderate
The song is a hip-hop track with a driving beat and a male vocalist. The tempo is moderate, and the key is minor. The instrumentation includes a prominent bassline, drums with a strong kick and snare, and a synth melody that provides a dark, atmospheric feel. The vocals are delivered in a confident, rhythmic rap style, with occasional ad-libs and vocal effects. The song structure follows a typical verse-chorus format, with a pre-chorus leading into the main hook. Production elements include reverb on the vocals and a slight delay effect on some of the synth lines, creating a spacious sound. The mix emphasizes the low end, giving the track a powerful and impactful feel. The melody is repetitive and catchy, designed to stick in the listener's head. The overall mood is assertive and slightly aggressive.

Those summer days
Hip-hop / Trap / Rock / Grunge / Shoegaze
Hip-hop / Trap / Rock / Grunge / Shoegaze

One Last Time
ambient trap
ambient trap,cloud rap, autotune, hip-hop, future bass, trap, emo rap, EDM, Reverb,Delay, Pitch shift, autotune, flither, disortion, flanger, glitch effects, Chopping and Screwing, hypnotic hook, alib

No Matter What They'll Say
k-pop
k-pop, edm, girls band, hip-hop, powerful female vocals, trap, epic chorus, studio quality, rap, big bang

"Whispers of XYZMASS"Notte Sacra REMIX
LATINO-HIP-HOP RAP TRANCE&DANCE DISCO REMIX TURNTABLE SCRATCH FX ROMANO_ALBANIAN_NAPOLETANO_SUOMI ETNO VOLK MELODIA POPULARA Traditional Christmas style
LATINO-HIP-HOP RAP TRANCE&DANCE DISCO REMIX TURNTABLE SCRATCH FX ROMANO_ALBANIAN_NAPOLETANO_SUOMI ETNO VOLK MELODIA POPULARA Traditional Christmas style, KLEZMER ORCHESTRA cheerful and melodic, combining Jingle Bells (lively and repetitive rhythm) with Tu scendi dalle stelle (sweetness and spirituality)SPOKENWORD STILLNESS male vocals deep guttural bass slow & sexy erotic ASMR WHISPERED SPIRITUAL HIP HOP WITH GREGORIAN CHANT CHORUS CHOIRE CONFESSION Whisper Between Worlds e anchors deep, guttural male vocals spoken word A slow hip hop beat anchors the track, pulsing with sub-heavy, tactile bass, Deep, guttural male spoken word alternates with whispered ASMR elements that rustle in the stereo field, Ethereal layers of Gregorian chant and angelic children’s choir drift above, weaving spiritual atmosphere and confessional tension

喵的… life is a joke…✨
This song blends runaway metal rock
This song blends runaway metal rock, typical of Japan's internet generation, with wild electronic trap elements and a brief incorporation of bass beats from a mix of Chinese gangster core and hip-hop pop, creating a sense of feigned cuteness and irony. A subtle touch of traditional Chinese erhu (a two-stringed bowed instrument) adds a subtle embellishment to the otherwise understated sound. [BPM: 80] [Emotional Tone: Dark, decadent, hopeless, cold] [Japanese-Taiwanese female vocalist: High-pitched, husky voice with a cute, high-octave tone, ultimately achieving a twisted and frenzied performance.] [Exquisite arrangement and balanced, soothing Dolby Atmos analog mixing deliver an immersive 3D surround sound experience, enhancing the detail and clarity of the vocals.]

你再集八點🔞
A high-tempo Japanese hip-hop track
A high-tempo Japanese hip-hop track,sharp tongue delivery, and a slightly unhinged, claustrophobic energy. Minimalist but punchy beat with tight drum kicks, distorted bass, gritty vinyl textures, and sudden breaks that highlight the MC’s verbal acrobatics. Add street-night ambience, whispered ad-libs, and creeping synth lines that feel like paranoia in an empty alley. Vocals should switch between rapid-fire rap and half-sung hooks, packed with attitude, humor, and controlled chaos. Overall mood: urban, manic, mischievous, and stylishly dark — like walking alone at 3AM with the city talking back to you.

Child of GOD
Gospel
Gospel, worship Hip-hop, hardcore, agressive, rap, trap, drill, heavy hiphop, Trap galactique, Rap rugueux, Ambiance spatiale gangsta, melody, synthé, Moog bass, punchy kicks, and robotic synths, Vocoded baby robotic vocals, children vocals, french vibes, english vibes, R&B

Les Ruelles
Québec
Québec, female rap, Beat hip-hop West Coast sombre, tempo 84 BPM, ambiance dramatique et cinématographique. Accord mineur en boucle façon gospel, pads chorales sombres, voix de chœur style église en arrière-plan, basse épaisse et profonde, drums boom-bap West Coast (snare claquant, hi-hats subtils), kick lourd et lent, percussions feutrées. Ajoute un léger arpège synthé old school G-funk en arrière mais très discret. Atmosphère intense, sérieuse, soulful, émotionnelle. Mix large, reverb sombre, vibe menaçante et épique.

#Mr. Big Cat Roar - remix me challange
“A gritty rap-rock track with a dark
“A gritty rap-rock track with a dark, moody atmosphere. Slow to mid-tempo hip-hop beat with punchy, dry drums and a heavy, distorted bass line. Electric guitars with a rough, overdriven tone playing sparse riffs and tension-filled chords. Vocals are half-spoken, half-rapped with a whispered, gravelly edge, delivering intense, confrontational lines. Chorus opens up with a wider melodic hook sung in a strained, emotional rock tone. Production feels early-2000s, raw, underground, and aggressive, blending hip-hop rhythm with rock-metal texture. Clean mix but intentionally gritty, with slight room reverb to keep it live and edgy.”
Hip Hop Prompt Ideas
Create a Hip Hop Song
A unique Hip Hop song with creative melodies and engaging rhythm
Upbeat Hip Hop
An upbeat and energetic Hip Hop track with catchy hooks
Chill Hip Hop
A relaxed and chill Hip Hop song perfect for unwinding
Emotional Hip Hop
An emotional and heartfelt Hip Hop piece with deep lyrics
Modern Hip Hop
A modern Hip Hop track with contemporary production style





















