Hip Hop
Browse AI-generated Hip Hop songs and create similar music. Discover unique Hip Hop tracks made with AI on MusicMint.

Même les méchants cherchent l'amour
French poetic rap
French poetic rap, dark cinematic hip-hop beat, emotional piano and deep strings, atmospheric background, slow to mid-tempo, raw and intense delivery, introspective and storytelling style.

✨J'suis une lumière✨
Boom bap sombre
Boom bap sombre, Raw, Ad-lib, Atmosphérique, Rap, Progressive, Hip-Hop Cinématique

覺醒
cinematic
cinematic, hip-hop, driving beats with intense bass and sharp percussion to match the energy of a film soundtrack, powerful

Guiding Light
Electro Hip-Hop Soul
Electro Hip-Hop Soul, Downtempo Electronic, Glitch Hop, Vintage analog warmth, Dusty vinyl samples, Nostalgic, Gritty, punchy drums, Boom Bap drum loop, Swing/laid-back rhythm, Heavy sub-bassline, Chopped soul vocal samples, Filtered horn stabs, Layered orchestral samples, Analog synths, Vinyl crackle effect, Tape saturation, Subtle glitchy textures, A soulful electronic track with a heavy, punchy Hip-Hop beat, a deep sub-bassline, vintage analog warmth, and subtle vinyl crackle. Incorporate intricate, chopped soul vocal samples, orchestral stabs, and an authentic [Rap Verse] feature. The vibe is nostalgic and driving, like old-school Funk and Electronic fusion, lo-fi, chill hop, wow, flutter

Rollercoaster of Life
creepy
creepy, female vocals, and a hip-hop-inspired drum groove, nursery-rhyme-like melody, eerie synth accents, playful; female vocals; bouncy bassline with 70s country disco twang, dance, disco, country

YOU GOT IT • Rap . Hip - Hop
Trap Music
Trap Music, Funk, Southern Rap, New Wave/Post-Punk, Hip-Hop/Rap, Edm, Female Vocals

太陽のシグナル (Remastered)
An intense
An intense, genre-blending metalcore track inspired by modern Japanese experimental heavy bands. Start with glitchy cyberpunk synth arpeggios, then explode into crushing djent-style 8-string guitar riffs and hyper-fast double-kick drums. Incorporate chaotic breakdowns with syncopated rhythms, sudden BPM drops, and stutter effects. Layer aggressive, distorted screamed vocals in Japanese or English, occasionally switching to melodic clean choruses with an anthemic feel. Between heavy sections, insert trap-inspired beats with 808 bass, hi-hat rolls, and glitch effects. Add bright, futuristic synth leads and atmospheric pads to contrast the heaviness. Switch abruptly between metalcore, electronic, and hip-hop elements, creating unexpected transitions that feel both chaotic and cohesive. Overall mood: dark but energetic, cybernetic, experimental, with a sense of urgency and explosive dynamics. Production should be polished but allow for distortion and grit, evoking a live show intensity.

Nameless flowers... in t
underground melodic raw Rap
underground melodic raw Rap, brutal heavy Hip-Hop, upbeat, male depressive vocal, alt soul catchy

Bumblefuck
hip-hop
hip-hop, alternative metal, hard rock, high-pitched falsetto vocals, IDM, nature sound FX, immersion effect, glitch effect, perfect vocal quality, balance EQ, echoing, 3D surround audio, catchy hooks, dynamic audio

Cały Świat w Moich Dłoniach
Polish hip-hop with raw
Polish hip-hop with raw, edgy female vocals, trap and house beats, sharp rap verses, melodic auto-tuned hooks, dynamic flow, urban nightlife energy, and bold, authentic storytelling.

Code Red (Cover)
P-POP group anthem in Tagalog with emotional and cinematic delivery. Progressive structure: starts smooth and tense
P-POP group anthem in Tagalog with emotional and cinematic delivery. Progressive structure: starts smooth and tense, builds into high-energy chorus. Genre fusion: Alt-R&B, glitch pop, and dramatic hip-hop. Instruments: 808 bass, distorted synths, ambient pads, trap beats, and orchestral hits. Vocals: Multiple male voices, clean lead, harmony layers, and emotional rap parts. Theme: “Love turned dangerous” — betrayal and escape from a toxic connection. No whispers, but intense adlibs in parentheses. Ends without a dramatic outro — just fades with impact.

So What About You
Regal
Regal, Atlanta Rap, Trap, Taiwanese-Japanese Experimental, Alternative R&B, Fusion of Nu Metal, Hip-Hop] [Modern Mandarin Pop] [Electronic Sliced Background Reverb] [Dark Tribal Trap Drums] [Distorted Vocal Slices] Male Vocals: [Famous Mandarin Male Singer] [Deep] [Soft Breathing] [Half-Talking] [Lazy Rhythm] [Narrowband Saturation/Double-Track Enhancement] [Moderate Use of Falsetto] [Half-Singing, Half-Talking] [Elongated Endings] [Occasional Deliberate Drag] [Narrowband Saturation/Double-Track Enhancement] [Smooth Rhymes] Emotional Atmosphere: [Self-Deprecation] [Taipei Humor] [Egotism] [Lonely Hero] [Confession] [Sexual] Instruments: [Professional Mix] [Corporate Masterpiece] [Electronic Drum Machine] [Distant Piano] [Mathematical Psychedelic Wave] Rhythm: [Syncopated Rhythm] [Powerful Beat] [Fast Tempo] [Catchy Chorus] Goal: Enhance presence and stereo width; Maintain monophony below 400 Hz; Widen the sides by +2-4 dB above 400 Hz; Increase detail in the mid-sides between 3-8 kHz

ドヤ顔ダブルビール
Experimental
Experimental, ambient Hip-Hop × Funk × Chill Pop. Flute, Scratch, A playful, lazy Sunday groove with jazzy chord progressions, funky basslines, and experimental sound design. Mid-tempo BPM (90–95), bouncy drum patterns with vinyl scratches, reversed samples, and chopped vocal ad-libs. Layered horns and quirky synth stabs add a comic, stylish edge. The overall mood is lighthearted yet groovy, evoking the carefree vibe of lounging, experimental J-HipHop aesthetics.

Rude Boy
This experimental abstract hip-hop track in E minor fuses trap jookin rhythms
This experimental abstract hip-hop track in E minor fuses trap jookin rhythms, dark Brooklyn battle rap, and dancehall inflections. Lo-fi vinyl crackles and rolling double bass drums merge with futuristic trap bass drops. Baritone male vocals—layered with talkbox effects—deliver an off-beat, laid-back flow over gritty breakbeats and shifting, contemporary textures., double time, trap, innovative, no instruments, grim and dark mood, lively, deep male, earworm, weed, mesmerizing, ], double bass drumming, low vocals, rhythmic flow, eccentric, insanity, record scratch, baritone male vocals

EI PENNIÄ EI SENTTIÄKÄÄN
A fusion of heavy
A fusion of heavy, distorted guitars with electronic textures, blending raw aggression and melodic atmosphere. Emotional vocals that alternate between haunting melodies and intense, almost screamed delivery, full of urgency and inner conflict. Lyrics exploring themes of alienation, anger, resilience, and searching for meaning in chaos. Dynamic shifts between quiet, introspective verses and explosive, high-energy choruses. Layered sound design: industrial beats, scratching, or subtle electronic effects behind the rock instrumentation. A restless, rebellious energy that feels both personal and universal, channeling frustration into catharsis. Driving rhythms that mix hip-hop influenced beats with nu-metal riffing. A cinematic atmosphere, balancing darkness and hope, perfect for late-night intensity or emotional release.
Hip Hop Prompt Ideas
Create a Hip Hop Song
A unique Hip Hop song with creative melodies and engaging rhythm
Upbeat Hip Hop
An upbeat and energetic Hip Hop track with catchy hooks
Chill Hip Hop
A relaxed and chill Hip Hop song perfect for unwinding
Emotional Hip Hop
An emotional and heartfelt Hip Hop piece with deep lyrics
Modern Hip Hop
A modern Hip Hop track with contemporary production style

























